2607 Gladstone Terrace Woodstock, GA 30189
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Canton / Michelle Young

  2607 Gladstone Terrace Woodstock, GA 30189

Sold on 08/16/2019
$423,000 (USD)
5
BED
5
BATH
4,462
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/16/2019
Taxes
$5,087(2017)
Lot Size
0.49 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002

GAMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:18 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $600
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Hardwood
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Available
  • Kitchen Level
  • Total: 2
Living Area
  • 4,462 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2019
Price Changed
$444,000
-1%
-$5,900
Jan 23, 2019
Price Changed
$449,900
-3%
-$15,100
Nov 16, 2018
Price Changed
$465,000
-2%
-$9,900
Sep 18, 2018
Listed
$474,900
-
-